Titles starting with R from Ming Books UK
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x
Results 1 - 20 of 345
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
R.S.V.P. Murder
|
|
|
London Uk: Collins for THE CRIME CLUB, 1966. very good in very good nicked dj . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
| 2) |
RLS An Omnibus Selected abnd Edited By G B Stern
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1950. very good in very good worn price-clipped dj 1st Cassell London 1950. Omnibus including Prince Otto,The Wrong Box,Weir of Hermiston,Markheim,A lodging for the Night,Providence and the Guitar,The Treasure at Franchard and The Bottle Imp. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.02)
|
|
| 3) |
Rabbit at Rest
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin, 1991. VERY GOOD. Reprint. Soft Back. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 4) |
A Rabble of Rebels
|
|
|
London Uk: Corgi Books, 1973. very good spine worn 1st Corgi Books 1973 bookshop stamps on inside of front wrap. 1st Corgi. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 5) |
A Rabble of Rebels
|
|
|
London UK: Corgi Books, 1973. good worn and creased bookshop stamp inside front wrap 1st thus Corgi Patrick Dawlish. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($15.01)
|
|
| 6) |
Radcliffe
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1977. VERY GOOD creased on back foxing to page edges and staining reprint Penguin 1977. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Allan Manham Cover. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 7) |
Radcliffe
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin 2355, 1965. VERY GOOD pages tanned 1st Penguin 1965. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 8) |
Radio Engineering
|
|
|
London Uk: McGaw-Hill Publishing, 1954. very good no dj . Third Edition Third Impression. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. Heavy. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.34)
|
|
| 9) |
Raffles
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin 63, 1950. very good light wear to spine pages tanned at edges Penguin 1950 inscribed by previous owner on front wrap . Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 10) |
Raffles
|
|
|
London Uk: Penguin 63, 1952. very good lbut worn on wraps reprint. 1st Penguin. Paperback. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.60
($6.01)
|
|
| 11) |
Raffles
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 63, 1960. VERY GOOD tanning to pages Gentleman Crook. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.25
($23.77)
|
|
| 12) |
A Raft of Swords
|
|
|
London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1990. very good reprint. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 13) |
The Rag Nymph
|
|
|
London Uk: Bantam Press, 2000. very good in very good 1st Bantam . 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($12.01)
|
|
| 14) |
A Rage of Maidens
|
|
|
Tallahassee USA: Naiad. very good A Caitlin Reese mystery. 1st. Soft Back. Very Good/NoT ISSUED. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 15) |
The Rage of The Vulture
|
|
|
London Uk: Granada, 1982. very good but creased 1st Granada 1982. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.34)
|
|
| 16) |
Raiders of Gor
|
|
|
London UK: Universal-Tandem, 1973. very good light wear to spine 1st Tandem volume 6 of The Chronicles of Counter-Earth. 1st UK. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($33.36)
|
|
| 17) |
Rails in the Isle of Wight
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1986. 128pp. Black & white illustrations. Slight bumping to dj. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($66.72)
|
|
| 18) |
The Railway Children
|
|
|
Harmondsworth Uk: Puffin Books, 1975. good creased pages tanned reprint Puffin. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by C E Brock. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.40
($4.00)
|
|
| 19) |
The Railway Detective
|
|
|
London Uk: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Allison and Busby London 2004 mystery set in London in the 1850s. 1st Thus. New/mint/New/mint. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($58.38)
|
|
| 20) |
The Railway Detective
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Alison & Busby London 2004 Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. New/mint/New/mint. ... more information
Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($58.38)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (284)Fine or New (35)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)Paperback (192)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)With dust jacket (237)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (345)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



