Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (130)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ming Books (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Ming Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) RLS An Omnibus Selected abnd Edited By G B Stern
STEVENSON Robert Louis

London: Cassell, 1950. very good in very good worn price-clipped dj 1st Cassell London 1950. Omnibus including Prince Otto,The Wrong Box,Weir of Hermiston,Markheim,A lodging for the Night,Providence and the Guitar,The Treasure at Franchard and The Bottle Imp. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$15.00
2) A Rabble of Rebels
Creasey John Writing as Gordon Ashe

London UK: Corgi Books, 1973. good worn and creased bookshop stamp inside front wrap 1st thus Corgi Patrick Dawlish. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$9.00
3) Raffles
Hornung E W

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books 63, 1960. VERY GOOD tanning to pages Gentleman Crook. REPRINT. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$14.25
4) Raiders of Gor
Norman John

London UK: Universal-Tandem, 1973. very good light wear to spine 1st Tandem volume 6 of The Chronicles of Counter-Earth. 1st UK. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$20.00
5) Rails in the Isle of Wight
ALLEN P C & MACLEOD A B

Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1986. 128pp. Black & white illustrations. Slight bumping to dj. . Second Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Large 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$40.00
6) The Railway Detective
Marston, Edward

The Railway Detective
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Alison & Busby London 2004 Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. New/mint/New/mint. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00
7) The Railway Detective
Marston, Edward

The Railway Detective
Stock photo.
London Uk: Allison & Busby, 2004. new/mint 1st Allison and Busby London 2004 mystery set in London in the 1850s. 1st Thus. New/mint/New/mint. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$35.00
8) The Railwaymen
JOBY R S

Newton Abbot: David and Charles, 1984. 166pp. Black & white illustrations. Dj. is price clipped.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$30.00
9) Rainbow's End
Peters, Ellis

London, United Kingdom: Futura, 1989. very good nocked base of spine thus 1st Futura Ellis investigates police procedural. Thus Ist. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)


$8.00
10) Rainbow's End
Cain James M

London UK: W H Allen, 1975. very good in very good dj pages tanned at edges. 1st British. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$30.00
11) The Rake's Progress
BOWEN Marjorie

London,Uk: William Rider & Son, 1912. very good slight wear to boards corners bumped 1st William Rider 1912 inscribed by previous owner price 2s. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)



$30.00
12) Ralph Glasser Omnibus Growing Up in the Gorbals,Gorbals Boy at Oxford and Gorbals Voices ,Siren Songs
Glasser Ralph

London: Lomond Books/Pan Books, 1999. very good reading crease omnibus Lomond Books 1999 autobiography. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$30.00
13) Ramage
POPE Dudley

London, United Kingdom: Fontana/Collins, 1979. VERY GOOD LIGHT WEAR AND CREASED 1ST Fontana Collins London 1979 Nautical Fiction Lieutenant Ramage. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$7.00
14) The Random Factor
LaRosa, Linda J.; Tanenbaum, Barry

London Uk: Victor Gollancz, 1979. very good in very good lightly creased dj 1st Victor Gollancz London 1979. 1st. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$14.25
15) The Rape of Aphrodite
Winch, Arden

United Kingdom: Headline, 1988. very good in very good dj 1st Headline London 1988 Revfiew copy with slip. Dated by Reviewer. 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$16.00
16) The Rape of Venice
Wheatley Dennis

London Uk: Hutchinson of London, 1959. very good in very good but chipped dj 1st Hutchinson 1964 thriller . 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$20.00
17) Raptor
BAKKER Robert T. Bakker

London: Bantam Press, 1995. 241pp. Crease to front of d.j. A unique and utterly compelling tale of a year in the life of a dinosaur, by one of the world's foremost palaeontologists who acted as an unofficial consultant on the film 'Jurassic Park'. . First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$20.00
18) Rat Race
Francis, Dick

Pilot Matt Shore must make an emergency landing when his plane, carrying four top racing buffs, is sabotaged and almost destroyed, ensnaring Shore in a deadly and unpredictable rat race.

London UK: Joseph, 1970. very good in good torn dj 1st Michael Joseph 1970. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)
$60.00
19) Rather Cool For Mayhew
Blochman Lawrence G

London Uk: Cassell Crime Connoisseur, 1952. very good in very good but worn creased dj inside boards marked Mystery. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$15.00
20) Ravel of Waters
Jenkins, Geoffrey

London: Fontana/Collins, 1982. very good but creased thus 1st Fontana 1982 Nautical Fiction. Thus 1st. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)

Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States)

$11.00
Results 1 - 20 of 130
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations