cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with T from Books and Bowls

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with T) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Tailing Off
Ken Lawless

East Lansing MI, Zeitgeist Inc, 1969. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. 1st edition. 17.0 cm (6.6 inch) tall. 81 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light foxing on cover; phone number writen on front cover; light general wear; no marks; tight)/. Poetry. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Take Three Witches
Mian, Mary; illustr by Eric von Schmidt

Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1971. Hardcover. 1st printing. 20.7 cm (8.1 inch) tall. 279 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on endpapers, title page & top edge, endpaper paste-down) else Good+ (moderate general wear; light stains on edge and back endpaper)/ Spine sticker else Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples) in clear cover. Juvenile, Mystery & Crime. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Take Two Aspirin and See Yourself in the Morning
Norman, Robert A, MD

Tampa, Mancorp, 1997. Softcover. Edition not stated. 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 228 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very light general wear; similar condition to many new books on bookstore shelves)/. Price reduced on July 11 2003. Medicine. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.11
4) Tales From the Ramayana
Margery Green

London/ Macmillan, 1968. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 5th printing (original 1955). 18.4 cm (7.2 inch) tall. 116 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (spine worn, with top inch slit; slight foxing of the pages; generally clean & tight)/. Macmillan's Stories to remember series. Written with a vocabulary of 2000 words, to help Indians learn English. Author was former Principle of Cathedral High School for Girls, Bombay. About 10 bw illustrations amidst the text. India, Hidusim, H... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Tales and Towns of Northern New Jersey
Henry Charlton Beck

New Brunswick, Rutgers Univ Press, 1964. Hardcover. 1st edition (no other date or printings listed). 21.4 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 347 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (owner inscription on endpaper; light endpaper browning; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. US, American, New Jersey, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Tales of Gletha the Goatlady
Robbennolt, Roger

FEaston KS, Forest of Peace Books, 1991. Softcover. 1st printing. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 159 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (creases across book, with slight surface break at spine center, else very good)/. Inscribed by the author on fly title. Christianity, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.51
7) Talking Pictures: How they are Made and How to Appreciate Them
Kiesling, Barrett C

Richmond, Johnson, 1937. Hardcover. Edition not stated (no other date). 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 332 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight; silver cover graphics bright)/. History, Entertainment & Film. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Talking Topics
Gaynor Ramsey , Virginia LoCastro

UK, Longman, 1990. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 1st edition. 24.6 cm (9.6 inch) tall. 96 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; a few mnotes on first 12 pages else no marks; clean & tight)/. English Second Language ESL education teaching, Language. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) Tallahassee & Leon County: A history and bibliography
Mary Louise Ellis & William Warren Rogers

Tallahassee, Florida Department of State/ Historic Tallahassee Preservation Board, 1986. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Edition not stated. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 76 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (bottom of first few pages partly loose from binding; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Signed on title page 'William Warren Rogers'. US American, Local, Tallahassee Florida, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) The Talmud of Babylonia: An American Translation. XX.A: Tractate Baba Qamma Chapters 1-3
Jacob Neusner

Atlanta, Scholars Press, 1992. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 194 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light wear)/ no Dust jacket (as issued). Brown Judaic Studies 247. Judaism, Torah, Talmud, Judaica, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
11) The Talmud of the Land of Israel. A Complete Outline of the Second Third & Fourth Divisions. I. The Division of Appointed Times. A. Berakhot, Shabbat
Jacob Neusner

Atlanta, Scholars Press, 1996. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 212 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very slight wear)/ No Dust Jacket (as issued). Judaism, Judaica, Theology, Talmud, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) The Talmud of the Land of Israel. A Complete Outline of the Second Third & Fourth Divisions. II. Division of Women. A. Yebamot to Nedarim. AND B. Nazir to Sotah (2 vol)
Jacob Neusner

The Talmud of the Land of Israel. A Complete Outline of the Second Third & Fourth Divisions. II. Division of Women. A. Yebamot to Nedarim. AND B. Nazir to Sotah (2 vol)
Stock photo.
Atlanta, Scholars Press, 1995. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 546 pages. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (slight corner bump on vol B; very slight general wear)/ No Dust Jacket (as issued). 2 volumes: pages 1-285 in vol A, 286-546 in vol B. Judaism, Judaica, Theology, Talmud, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) The Talmud of the Land of Israel. A Complete Outline of the Second Third & Fourth Divisions. I. The Division of Appointed Times. B. Erubin, Yoma and Besah
Jacob Neusner

Atlanta, Scholars Press, 1996. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 204 pages. Condition of book: Book Fine (very slight wear)/ No Dust Jacket (as issued). Judaism, Judaica, Theology, Talmud, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
14) Talmudic Dialectics Volume 2. The Divisions of Damages and Holy Things and Tractate Niddah
Jacob Neusner

Atlanta, Scholars Press, 1995. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 285 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very slight wear)/ no Dust jacket (as issued). South Florida Studies in the History of Judaism number 128. isbn 0788502050. Judaism, Torah, Talmud, Judaica, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
15) Tam Tam. Novela
F. de Ibarzabal

La Habana, Alfa, 1941. Softcover. Edition not stated. 20.8 cm (8.1 inch) tall. 262 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (moderate wear on covers, including tear on spine edge & a few spots; stamps on endpaper; pages mostly very good: many uncut edges, scattered foxing spots)/. Front cover illustration by Hercar. Spanish, Espanol, Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Tampa Bay History : 1985 - 1994 : 20 issues [ periodical magazine ]
Robert P Ingalls, ed

Tampa, Univ South Florida History Dept, 1985. Softcover. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. Condition of book: Most issues Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight). Exceptions: 1985 Fall/Winter has a light stain on the cover corner; 1990 Spring/Summer has a single loose page; 1993 Fall/Winter has most pages loose (all pages present))/. Fascinating glimpses of the history of the Tampa Bay area (2 issues per year). All twenty issues from volume 7 number 1 (Spring/Summer 1985) to Volume 16 number 2... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $127.00
17) Tampa Bay History [ periodical magazine ]. Fall/ Winter 1982

Tampa, Univ South Florida History Dept, 1982. Softcover. Volume 4, Number 2. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 104 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Includes articles on desegregating St Petersburg, Atzeroth Family,. Florida, Tampa, St Petersburg, Periodicals, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Tampa Bay History [ periodical magazine ]. Fall/ Winter 1990

Tampa, Univ South Florida History Dept, 1990. Softcover. Volume 12, Number 2. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 80 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Includes Brandon photos, 'Runaway Negro Plantations'. Florida, Tampa, St Petersburg, Periodicals, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Tampa Bay History [ periodical magazine ]. Fall/ Winter 1991

Tampa, Univ South Florida History Dept, 1991. Softcover. Volume 13, Number 2. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 77 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Includes smugglers, farm labor. Florida, Tampa, St Petersburg, Periodicals, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Tampa Bay History [ periodical magazine ]. Fall/ Winter 1992

Tampa, Univ South Florida History Dept, 1992. Softcover. Volume 14, Number 2. 25.4 cm (10 inch) tall. 80 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Includes Jack Dempsey, women & work, Fort DeSoto. Includes Women in the Civil Rights Movement in Tampa, oral history interview with Ellen H Green, along with the laid-in full-page errata sheet for this article that was included with the next issue. Florida, Tampa, St Petersburg, Periodicals, History. Our ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (104)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: