Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with W from The Book Scouts

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (titles starting with W) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) WAGER
Woodman, Richard

John Murray. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0719547849 . British first edition, first printing. 0719547849 Published by John Murray in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
2) WAGER
Woodman, Richard

John Murray. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0719547849 . British first edition, first printing. 0719547849 Published by John Murray in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
3) THE WAGES OF SIN
Parkes, Roger

Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. 000232394X . British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Front jacket has a small 1/2 closed tear to bottom right corner. Small 1/16 tear and light wear to bottom spine area of jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) WAGES OF SIN
Williamson, Penelope

WAGES OF SIN
Stock photo.
It is 1927 New Orleans and detective Damon Rourke has drawn a particularly touchy case. It seems that someone has crucified a... read more

Warner. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0446528412 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
5) THE WAILING WIND
Hillerman

Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) WAITING FOR THE GALACTIC BUS
Godwin, Parke

Doubleday. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. HardCover. 0385246358 . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
7) WAITING TO EXHALE
McMillan, Terry

Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
8) A WALK AMONG TOMBSTONES
Block, Lawrence

William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on inside cover. Pages are clean and white. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) THE WALKAWAY
Phillips, Scott

THE WALKAWAY
Stock photo.
Ballantine. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 034544020X . First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
10) WALKING PAPERS
Cronley, Jay

Random House Inc. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. HardCover. 0394569474 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. Top left of jacket has a 2.5 inch square where the laminate has peeled away in spots. It's not real noticeable, but there. There's on... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
11) WALKING SHADOW
Parker, Robert B

When an actor is shot and killed on stage, Spenser and Hawk must penetrate Port City's Chinese underworld to find a motive fo... read more

Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. HardCover. 0399139206 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges with 1/2 inch light water stain to top of spine extending along back page. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
12) THE WALKING STICK
Graham, Winston
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. HardCover. 0000000000 . British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
13) WALKING WIND
Hillerman, Tony

WALKING WIND
Stock photo.
Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee investigate two murders that are somehow connected to the legend of an ancient gold min... read more

Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060194448 . American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) WALL OF THE PLAGUE
Brink, Andre

Faber & Faber. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. HardCover. British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) WALLIS AND EDWARD
Blogh, Michael

Summit Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671612093 . First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) THE WALLS OF JERICHO
Land Jon

Forge. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) WALTER SCOTT
Pearson, Hesketh
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Methuen. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. 0000000000 . British first edition, first printing. Published by Methuen in 1954. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket is chipped. Corners of jacket are lightly worn. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Publishers top stain to top of p... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
18) WALTZ OF SHADOWS
Lansdale, Joe R

Subterranean Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1892284294 . SIGNED LIMITED NUMBERED American first edition, first printing. #935/1000. No slipcase. Published by Subterranean in 1999. Signed on the limitation page by Mr. Lansdale. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. O... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
19) WALTZ OF SHADOWS
Lansdale, Joe R

Subterranean Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1892284294 . SIGNED LIMITED NUMBERED American first edition, first printing. #935/1000. No slipcase. Published by Subterranean in 1999. Signed on the limitation page by Mr. Lansdale. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. O... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
20) THE WANDERING HILL
McMurtry, Larry

THE WANDERING HILL
Stock photo.
In this second volume of Larry McMurtry's four-part epic--and the sequel to SIN KILLER--the Berrybender clan is journeying up... read more

Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743233034 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in NF condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99


Results 1 - 20 of 324
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (324)
Fine or New (283)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (311)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (304)
Signed (92)

Filter by country:
United States (324)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: