Titles starting with X from gigabooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: gigabooks (titles starting with X) x
Bookseller: gigabooks x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The X Files Fight the Future -- (2 - Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 3 Hours)
|
|
|
The novelization of the film based on "The X-Files" television series, written by series creator Chris Carter. While investig... read more
Harperaudio, 1998. (2 - Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 3 Hours) -- Box shows some wear, plastic cases and tapes perfect.. ISBN: 0694519642. Audio Cassettes. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
X Out of Wonderland: A Saga
|
|
|
Hanover, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Steerforth Press, 2005. Trade Paperback - FINE - Advance Reading Copy (ARC) . Trade Paperback. Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
The X President
|
|
|
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. z08213--Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. . ISBN: 0553802941. Trade Paperback. Fine. PRESIDENTS FICTION POLITICAL. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 4) |
The X President
|
|
|
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. y08213--Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. . ISBN: 0553802941. Trade Paperback. Fine. PRESIDENTS FICTION POLITICAL. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 5) |
The X President
|
|
|
In the year 2055, a severely dysfunctional America is struggling through a crisis that can be traced back to President Clinto... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2003. y08213--Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Clean and bright with only the slightest of shelf wear. . ISBN: 0553802941. Trade Paperback. Fine. PRESIDENTS FICTION POLITICAL. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 6) |
X20 : A Novel of (Not) Smoking
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1997. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp. Stated First U.S. Edition w/full # string.. ISBN: 1559703997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. FICTION GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
The X-Files: Ruins -- (2 Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 3 Hours)
|
|
|
Harperaudio, 1996. (2 Audio Cassettes - Abridged - 3 Hours) - Box shows light wear - plastic cases and tapes perfect.. ISBN: 0694516880. Audio Cassettes. Audio Cassettes. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 8) |
XML, HTML and XHTML Magic
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: New Riders Publishing, 2001. (Paperback, FINE)----k11092--Perfect--clean, bright and crisp. . ISBN: 0735711399. Soft Cover. Fine. HTML DOCUMENT MARKUP LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ELECTRONIC COMPUTERS XML GENERAL SGML VRML. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
X-Rated: The 200 Rudest Songs Ever
|
|
|
Carlton Books Ltd, 2002. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 224 pages. ISBN: 1842227491. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
The X-Ray Picture Book of Incredible Creatures
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1994. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear.. Indexed and color illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0531186385. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
The XYZ's X Y Z's of Canvas Embroidery
|
|
|
Old Sturbridge Village Inc., 1972. Soft Cover - Very Good - Illustrated throughout. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





