Bookseller Profile
shop | e-mail about this book
Biblio.com member since: 2005
Location: Newton Corner,Massachusetts
More books like this
AS IF AN ENEMY'S COUNTRY: THE BRITISH OCCUPATION OF BOSTON AND THE ORIGINS OF REVOLUTION
Archer, Richard
Oxford Univ Pr,, 2010. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. BRAND NEW. 304 pages. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjack...
From OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]: $22.20
BOSTON AND THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION [OFFICIAL NATIONAL PARK HANDBOOK 146]
National Park Service
National Park Service,, 1998. Paperback. BRAND NEW. 95 page quality paperback, brand new. Mostly color illustrations interming...
From OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]: $20.00METROWEST, TIME, PLACE, AND POSSIBILITY: TIME, PLACE, POSSIBILITY
by Lingard, Paul and Robert E. Schecter, David Fox
Price: $ 66.70
$4.00 standard shipping to USABook condition: Near fine
Book Description
Community Communications Corp,, 1997. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine. Hardcover fine in near fine dustjacket (one short closed tear on front upper corner of Dustjacket)Stated First Edition
Book Details
-
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]
(US)
- Bookseller Inventory #: 19904
- Format/binding: Hardcover
- Book condition: Near fine
- Edition: Stated First Edition
- Binding: Hardcover
- ISBN 10: 188535262X
- ISBN 13: 9781885352620
- Publisher: Community Communications Corp,
- Date published: 1997
- Subjects: HISTORY / United States / State & Local / General;
Terms of Sale
Add $6.50 for Priority Mail within the United States, $12 for Global Priorioty Mail to Canada, $14 for Global Priority Mail to most destinations outside of the United States. WITHIN THE UNITED STATES, priority mail s&h is $6.50 plus $2 for each additional book. Media mail is $4 plus $1 for each additional book ordered at the same time to be shipped to the same address. We offer shipping options of media mail, priority mail, Overnight Express mail (through the US post office) or Federal Express for quick delivery and minimal wear and tear, unless customer requests otherwise. VISA, MASTERCARD, Paypal.com, check or money order. International orders are welcome: Visa, Mastercard, Paypal.com, international postal money order in US dollars (which may be obtained from your post office) OR cashier's check in US $ drawn on US bank. Se habla espanol; je parle francais.Books mailed immediately upon receipt of payment and shipping information. All books are returnable within 10 days of receipt with prior notice if not as described. When possible, dustjackets (excluding over-sized books and dustjackets already in library plastic covering) will be covered with clear polyester, acid free covers which don't crack or yellow. NOTE: Massachusetts residents please include resale number or add 5% sales tax.
