ART / Popular Culture Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: ART / Popular Culture x
Results 1 - 20 of 1358
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 68 Next
| 1) |
Angels
|
|
|
Koln, Germany: Taschen GmbH, 2003. ANGELS provides countless paintings of angels. This book has 190 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 3-8228-2463-1. Not Given. Pictorial Softcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANGELS ART RELIGIOUS BODY MIND. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
Angels
|
|
|
Koln : Taschen , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 190 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
This Is Not an Atlas
|
|
|
New York: Mark Batty Publishing. (2004). First Edition. Hardcover. Hardback. 6 x 9". 160pp. Green printed boards. Illustrated throughout with seventy-four color photo reproductions. A result of a seven-year obsession, This Is Not an Atlas follows a traditional 'spottining' format in which photographs of shops and businesses named 'Something' World are collected. As New ... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Art of the Barbarian (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Heavy Metal Magazine, 2005-09-30. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.96
|
|
| 5) |
Batman Animated
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bible of Badness (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Ttt, 2006-03-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.70
|
|
| 7) |
BIKERS
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
Blockbuster
|
|
|
When Steven Spielberg's film JAWS grossed over $100 million dollars in the summer of 1975, it single-handedly reinvigorated a... read more
Free Press, 2004-12-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Blockbuster (Qty: 25)
|
|
|
When Steven Spielberg's film JAWS grossed over $100 million dollars in the summer of 1975, it single-handedly reinvigorated a... read more
Free Press, 2004. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 18.4 oz. A history of the modern blockbuster traces the progression of big summer films from the mid-1970s to the present, discussing how such factors as large Hollywood budgets and technological advances contributed to the industry's rise, in a volume that includes discussions with such figures as Steven Spielberg and George Lucas. When Steven Spielberg's film JAWS grossed over $100 mill... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 10) |
Beach Body Art
|
|
|
Journey Editions (Vt), 1999. Trade Paperback. Used:Very Good. Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued . 64 P.; 0.33" X 8.91" X 6.66". Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Art of Bone (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
Dark Horse, 2007-07-25. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.55
|
|
| 12) |
The Art Of Bone
|
|
|
Dark Horse Books, 2007. first printing. Hardback with dust jacket. new. fine. in stock, ships immediately. Brand New Book. . ISBN: 1593074417.... more information
Offered by Brookings Book Company (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Art of Caretta (Qty: 10)
|
|
|
SQP Inc, 2007-03-01. Perfect Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Over 900,000 CD/DVD. Ship out within 1 business day. International Shipping is available. ... more information
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.84
|
|
| 14) |
Cats, Cats, Cats
|
|
|
DJ very clean in mylar wrap. Text clean, bright, unmarked. Binding tight, square. NOT remaindered, price-clipped, or ex-library.... more information
Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Celebrity Caricature in America
|
|
|
National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution / Yale University Press. 1998. Good/Good. Oversize EX-LIB hardback with mylar protected dust jacket, 306 pages with index. Usual library marks & attachments. Back flyleaf removed. Text clean. Binding solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Celebrity Caricature in America
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1998. 306pp. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. Presents 100's Of Rediscovered Drawings And Introduces An Overlooked Type Of Portraiture Based On Modern Design And A Preoccupation With Personality Based Fame. Clean. 1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 17) |
Celebrity Caricature in America
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1 April 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertforshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.35
($28.68)
|
|
| 18) |
Celtic Body Art
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Elan Press, 1999 1999 Elan Press Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Celtic Body Art
|
|
|
Journey Editions (VT), 1999-05. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Checkpoint Charley
|
|
|
Bb4/KW. Used - Very Good. 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Black remainder mark to lower text block. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1033)Fine or New (715)
New (506)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (206)
$10-25 (550)
$25-50 (346)
$50-100 (117)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)Paperback (769)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (296)With dust jacket (320)
Signed (32)
With photos (460)
Filter by country:
United States (1131)United Kingdom (88)
Canada (76)
Ireland (27)
Australia (17)
Germany (7)
Switzerland (6)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



















