cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with D from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with D) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Venetian Drawings XIV-XVII Centuries
D"Albanella, Graziano

Hyperion, 1949. First. NF/VG+. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Daughter of Jorio
D'Annunzio, Gabriele

Boston: Poet Lore A Quarterly Magazine of Letters, 1927. The magazine was rebound in cloth spine and boards. The magazine is complete well preserved and easily freed from the hardcover binding.. First. Rebound in Stained Boards. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Poesie
D'Aubigne, Agrippa

Ides et Calendes, 1943. Good. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Adventuresses & Adventurous Ladies
D'Auvergne, Edmund B

J.H. Sears and Co. No Date No Edition. Cloth Spine, Marbled Boards. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) 50 Drawings
DAvenport, Guy

Dim Gray Bar Press, 1996. Signed by Author. Limited to 100 This No 59. Black Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
6) Ruysbroeck the Admirable
D'Aygalliers, A. Wautier

Port Washington, N.Y.: Kennikat Press, 1969. Second. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Primitive Art of the Americas
D'Harcourt, Raoul

Les Editions Du chene/Tudor, 1950. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Curiosities of Literature
D'Israeli, Isaac

Appleton, 1932. First Thus. Cloth & Paper Label. VG+. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Jim Dine Prints 1977-1985
D'Oench, Ellen D. And Jean E. Feinberg

Harper, 1986. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
10) Manuscripts of Leonardo Da Vinci
Da Vinci, Leonardo

Los Angeles: Elmer Belt Library of Vincia, 1948. " with kindest personal greetings from Elmer Belt " on card tipped in. NF 8 vo hardback without dustjacket, pictorial boards. First edition.. Illus. by Leonardo. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Tano & Binti, Two Chimpanzees Return to the Wild
DaVolls, Andy and Linda

Tano & Binti, Two Chimpanzees Return to the Wild
Stock photo.
The experience of Tano and Binti, two chimpanzees raised in the London Zoo and then returned to the wilds of Gambia. Will the... read more

New York: Clarion Books, 1994. First American. F/F. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Central Union Church 1887-1988
Dabagh, Jean L. And Suzanne Espenett Case

Honolulu: Privately Published , 1988. First. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) The Cotton Plant: Its History, Botany, Chemistry, Culture, Enemies, and Uses
Dabney, Charles W

Bulletin 33 U.S. Dept of Agriculture, 1896. House Document, First. Full Tan Leather, Lea Labels. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback, a Nice Copy. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
14) Richmond, the Story of a City
Dabney, Virginius

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1976. First, Stated. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Living Together, a Manual for Teachers of Children of Primary Grade
Dadmun, Frances M

The Beacon Press, 1915. First. NF/No Jacket. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Management, Instructors aManual and Viedeo Teaching Notes
Daft, Richard L

Harcourt, 1997. First. NF. 4to. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Dahl's Boston
Dahl, Francis W. & Morton, Charles W

Boston: Little Brown, 1946. VG. 1st edition.. VG hb. Illus. by Cartoons. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) History of the Book
Dahl, Svend

The Scarecrow Press, 1958. VG hardback 8vo without dustjacket. 1st English edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Middle Ages, A Popular History
Dahmus, Joseph

London: The history Book Club, 1969. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Salt-Water Fishing, A complete Guide to Salt-Water Fishes and How to Catch them
Dahne, Robert

Henry Holt, 1950. VG 8vo hardback in VG- dustjacket. Fiurst edition.. Illus. by drawings and photos. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 696
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (453)
Fine or New (77)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (215)
$10-25 (306)
$25-50 (100)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (521)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (184)
Signed (48)

Filter by country:
United States (696)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: