Authors starting with G from Cold Tonnage Books
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 315
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Mother, Son and Holy Ghost
|
|
|
Faber & Faber: London. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Thriller. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.75
($9.17)
|
|
| 2) |
American Gods
|
|
|
Headline: London. 2001. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Hugo winner for best novel in 2002. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.00
($73.40)
|
|
| 3) |
Adventures In The Dream Trade
|
|
|
NESFA Press: MA. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Collects 26 pieces of non-fiction (mostly introductions to other books), plus various poetry and song lyrics, five short stories, and a 150-page diary the author kept of his 2001 promotional book tour for his novel 'American Gods': introduction by John M. Ford, illustrated by Stephen Hickman. 2000 copies printed in total, this is one of 1700 trade copies. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.25
($64.22)
|
|
| 4) |
Adventures In The Dream Trade
|
|
|
NESFA Press: MA. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase.. Collects 26 pieces of non-fiction (mostly introductions to other books), plus various poetry and song lyrics, five short stories, and a 150-page diary the author kept of his 2001 promotional book tour for his novel American Gods: introduction by John M. Ford, illustrated by Stephen Hickman. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered copies igned by the author and artist, and slipcased. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £120.75
($192.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Coraline
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() After moving into a new house with her family, a girl named Coraline discovers a mysterious world hidden behind a locked door... read more
HarperCollins: NY. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of wear along. the top spine edge.. First printing. Young adult dark fantasy, illustrated by Dave McKean (the British Bloomsbury edition leaves out the McKean illustrations). ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.50
($55.05)
|
|
| 6) |
Neverwhere
|
|
|
BBC: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine copy.. Issued simultaneous with the hardcover edition. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.70)
|
|
| 7) |
Speaking In Tongues
|
|
|
Dreamhaven Books: Minneapolis. 2004. Compact disc.. Fine (as new) copy.. CD of the author reading three of his own stories and two poems. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.35)
|
|
| 8) |
Warning: Contains Language
|
|
|
Dreamhaven Books: Minneapolis. 1995. Compact disc.. Fine (as new) copy.. CD of the author reading stories and poems from his collection Angels And Visitations. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.40
($29.36)
|
|
| 9) |
Telling Tales
|
|
|
Dreamhaven Books: Minneapolis. 2003. Compact disc.. Fine (as new) copy.. CD of the author reading six of his own stories. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.35)
|
|
| 10) |
Anansi Boys
|
|
|
Review/Headline: London. 2005. Fourth printing.. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.20
($14.68)
|
|
| 11) |
The Sandman: Worlds End
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for very slight edge wear.. Introduction by Stephen King: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the six individual Sandman comic installments #51-56. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.25
($137.62)
|
|
| 12) |
Death: The Time Of Your Life
|
|
|
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the three individual Death The Time Of Your Life comic installments plus other material. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.50
($91.75)
|
|
| 13) |
Death: The Time Of Your Life
|
|
|
DC Comics: NY. 1996. First editions (& 1st printings).. Comics.. Fine (as new) copies.. The three individual comics in the series, published monthly in April, May and June 1996. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.50
($18.35)
|
|
| 14) |
The Sandman: The Wake
|
|
|
Titan Books: London. 1997. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by Mikal Gilmore: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the six individual Sandman comic installments #70-75. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.25
($137.62)
|
|
| 15) |
The Sandman: Dream Country
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1995. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by Steve Erickson: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the six individual Sandman comic installments #17-20. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.25
($137.62)
|
|
| 16) |
The Sandman: The Kindly Ones
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by Frank McConnell: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the fourteen individual Sandman comic installments #57-69. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £57.50
($91.75)
|
|
| 17) |
The Sandman: Brief Lives
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1994. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by the author, afterword by Peter Straub: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the nine individual Sandman comic installments#41-49. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.25
($137.62)
|
|
| 18) |
The Sandman: Season of Mists
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by the Harlan Ellison: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): collects the eight individual Sandman comic installments #21-28. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £86.25
($137.62)
|
|
| 19) |
The Sandman: Endless Nights
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
Vertigo/DC Comics: NY. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by the author: cover by Dave McKean. Full colour graphic art (various illustrators): ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.25
($64.22)
|
|
| 20) |
Death: The High Cost Of Living
|
|
|
Titan Books: London. 1994. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize pictorial covers.. Fine (as new) copy.. Full colour graphic art novel (various artists): introduction by Tori Amos. Collects the three individual comic installments plus extra material. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £23.00
($36.70)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












