Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Cold Tonnage Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Night Visions 6
NIGHT VISIONS (F. Paul Wilson, Sheri S. Tepper, Ray Garton)

Dark Harvest. 1988. First edition.. Octavo, cloth.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase.. Original anthology with three stories by F. Paul Wilson and novellas by Sheri S. Tepper and Ray Garton. LIMITED EDITION: 600 numbered copies signed by the contributors, introducer Dean R. Koontz, and artist Phil Parks. Barron (ed), Horror Literature 4-356. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($74.71)
2) Vast
Nagata, Linda

Vast
Stock photo.
Victor Gollancz: London. 2000. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Hard sf novel. First published two years earlier in the US as a paperback original (Bantam). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($28.02)
3) Ghostbusters 11
Naha, Ed

Corgi: London. 1989. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback.. NF/Fine copy.. Movie novelisation: 8 pages of b/w stills. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.34)
4) The Houses Of Time
Nasir, Jamil

Tor: NY. 2008. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.68)
5) She Liked Them Young
Nathan, Rick

Softcover Library: NY. 1965. Paperback.. Fine copy.. Originaly published as a Beacon paperback. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.34)
6) More Fungi From Yuggoth
Navroth, John M. (ed)

L'Image Studios/Pentagram Publications: WA. 2000. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial card wrappers.. Fine (as new) copy.. 64 pages: poems and prose. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.36)
7) Crime Wave Special: Ray Nayler's American Graveyards
Nayler, Ray

TTA Press. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.89 ($11.19)
8) Dreams Of The Compass Rose
Nazarian, Vera

Wildside Press: NJ. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Fantasy novel. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($28.02)
9) The Prometheus Man
Nelson, Ray Faraday

Donning/Starblaze. 1982. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued wihout dustjacket.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR/''To Larry, I breathlessly await your verdict'' and additionally signed by the series editor, Hank Stine/''Me too!''. Scarce in the hardcover edition (there was a simultaneous - and much more common- trade paperback). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.50 ($56.03)
10) The Star Trek: The Next Generation Companion
Nemecek, Larry (THE NEXT GENERATION)

Pocket Books: NY. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. 214 pages: over 150 photos. Complete episode guide. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.90 ($11.21)
11) E. Nesbit's Tales Of Terror
Nesbit, E. (ed. Hugh Lamb)

Methuen: London. 1983. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($74.71)
12) Great Tales of Jewish Fantasy and the Occult
Neugroschel, Joachim (ed.)

Overlook Press: NY. 1987. Reprint (3rd printing).. Trade paperback.. Fine (as new) copy.. 708 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.94)
13) Banquet For The Damned
Nevill, Adam

PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2004. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. Horror novel: introduction by Ramsey Campbell, cover art by Edward Miller. 500 numbered hardcover copies signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.75 ($46.70)
14) Play Power
Neville, Richard

Jonathan Cape: London. 1970. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine with just a little minor bruising to the heel of the spine in a. near fine bright pictorial unfaded dustjacket with light wear to heel. of spine panel, and a little age-darkening/sun-fading along the rear. crease and bottom edges. With the game 'Headopoly - an Underground Almanac Poster-Game' - included in a special cardboard pocket at the rear of the book. PRESENTATION COPY FROM THE AUTHOR/ ''Here - at last! ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £690.00 ($1120.70)
15) The Night Mayor
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's first novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($14.94)
16) The Night Mayor
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's first novel. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.60 ($7.47)
17) Bad Dreams
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's second novel, after The Night Mayor (1989). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($28.02)
18) Jago
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.68)
19) Jago
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1991. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.90 ($11.21)
20) Bad Dreams
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for some browning to the. page edges.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.80 ($22.41)


Results 1 - 20 of 116
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (86)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (80)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (116)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: