Authors starting with T from Hawthorne Blvd Books
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 483
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
Jane's All the World's Airships 1909
|
|
|
Arco Publishing, 1969. musty smell and water damage of cloth ( discolored). Reprint. G/G. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rhymes of Our College - and Others
|
|
|
Portland, OR: The Press of Palatine Hill ( Lewis and Clark College), 1958. First. NF. 16mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hunting
|
|
|
Southampton: Ashford Press Publishing, 1985. Reprint of 1894. Red Cloth/gilt Lettering. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Memoir of Mary Ann, introduction by Flannery O'Connor
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus, 1961. NF 12mo hardback in slightly chipped dustjacket. First edition.. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Creel - McKenzie River Edition
|
|
|
The Flyfisher Foundation, 2001. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fort Victoria Letters 1846-1851
|
|
|
Hudson's Bay Record Co, Vol XXXII, 1979. Unnumbered Limited. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Folding Maps. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
Imperial Wedding Album
|
|
|
The Japan Times, 1993. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
"Blasts" from the Ram's Horn
|
|
|
Chicago: Ram's Horn Company, 1902. Inner paper hinges cloth taped.. First. Pictorial Cloth. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
April 1934
|
|
|
Theatre Arts Monthly, 1934. First Thus. VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Science of Watch Repairing Simplified, A Treasise on the Lever Escapment and Watch Repairing
|
|
|
Author Published, 1942. 2nd Edition. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Shallo Grave at Waiilatpu, The Sager's West
|
|
|
Oregon Historical Society, 1985. Later Imprint. VG-. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Ready for Anything,The Parachute Regiment at War 1940-1982
|
|
|
Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1989. FIrst. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Scene Changes
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran, 1937. First. VG+/Chipped Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wild Fruits
|
|
|
Norton, 2000. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated By Abigail Rorer. Small 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Album Cover Album
|
|
|
U.K., 1977. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Color of Ripenming
|
|
|
Seattle: Superior Publishing, 1949. First. NF/VG-. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 17) |
Practical Yacht handling
|
|
|
David McKay, 1980. Nf small 4to hardback in VG+ dustjacket. 1st U.S. edition.. Illus. by ills. by A. Lamazou. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Breaking Sod on the Prairies, A Story of Early Days in Dakota ( Pioneer Lif e Series)
|
|
|
Yonkers-on Hudson: World Book Co, 1925. possibly ex library VG pictorial cloth hardback 12 without dustjacket. c.r. 1924 edition.. Illus. by illustrated byBoecher. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Stillmeadow Road
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1962. VG 8vo hardback in chipped dustjacket. 1st, 2nd prtg. Illus. by ill. Edward Shenton. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
My Own Cape Cod
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1971. NF 8vo hardback in VG+ dustjcket. 2nd prtg. Illus. by photos. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (306)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (137)$10-25 (209)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (7)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (380)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (483)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

