Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with V from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Descriptive Catalogue of Medieval and Renaissance Western Manuscripts in Austrlia
Sinclair K.V

Sidney University Press, 1969. First. NF/NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Artists and Craftsmen in Ancient Central America
Vaillant, George C

N.Y.: Am. Museum of Nat Hist, 1949. NF 4to paperback. 1st edition.. Illus. by photos and drawings. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Muslims in Russia
Vakhabov, Abdulla

Moscow: Novosti Press Agency, 1980. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 12mo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Gangs, A Guide to Understanding Street Gangs
Valdez, L

San Clemente, Ca: Law Tech Publishing, 1997. Signed by Author. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Local Colour, a Landscape Analysis for Sightseers
Vale, Edmund

London: J.M. Dent, 1934. First. Pictorial Cloth. NF/VG. Illus. by Drawings By F,H. Glazebrook and Ruth Vale. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Vigilante Justice
Valentine, Alan

New York: Reynal, 1956. NF 12mo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) The Drame of Albert Einstein
Vallentin, Antonia

Doubleday, 1954. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) Heine
Vallentine, Antonina

Doubleday, 1956. NF/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Morgan and Peace Dollar Varieties
Van Allen, Leroy C

Baltimore, 1965. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) The Cat Speaks
Van Bergen, Mina Gatens

Metropolitan Press, 1959. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Drawings By Helengray G. O'Brien. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Lord of the Flame
Van Buren, Elizabeth

Sudbury, Suffolk, England: N. Spearman, 1981. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) House Styles at a Glance
Van Buren, Maurie

Atlanta, Ga: Longstreet Press, 1991. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) 40 Years' Gatherin's
Van Cleve, Spike

Kansas City: Lowell Press, 1984. 6th Printing. NF/NF. Illus. by Photos. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) In Defense of Worms
Van De Water, Frederic F

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1949. First. NF/NF. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) My Voyage in the United States Frigate "Congress"
Van Denburgh, Elizabeth Douglas

New York: Desmond Fitzgerald, 1913. First. Pictorial Cloth(gilt on green). NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Deadly magic, One of the most closely guarded secrets of World War II
Van Der Rhoer, Edward

New York: Scribner, 1978. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by photos. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Seven Sketchbooks of Vincent Van Gogh
Van Der Wolk, Johannes

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1989. Facsimile Edition. Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Little Sallie Mandy and Tommy Whiskers
Van Derveer, Helen R

New York: The Platt and Munk Co., 1935. D.J. Notes 600-36. Green Cloth and Pasteup. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Bess Goe Willis. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
19) Little Sallie Many at the Farm
Van Derveer, Helen R

N,Y.: The Platt and Munk Co, 1935. First ?- Not Stated. Green Cloth & Paste-up. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Ill. By Bess Goe Willis. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
20) Little Sallie Mandy and the Shiny Penny
Van Derveer, Helen R

N,Y.: Platt and Munk Co, 1935. Blue Cloth and Paste-up. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by 29 Illustrations By Bess Goe Williams. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)
With dust jacket (41)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: