Authors starting with V from Hawthorne Blvd Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with V) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 187
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Descriptive Catalogue of Medieval and Renaissance Western Manuscripts in Austrlia
|
|
|
Sidney University Press, 1969. First. NF/NF. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Artists and Craftsmen in Ancient Central America
|
|
|
N.Y.: Am. Museum of Nat Hist, 1949. NF 4to paperback. 1st edition.. Illus. by photos and drawings. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Muslims in Russia
|
|
|
Moscow: Novosti Press Agency, 1980. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 12mo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gangs, A Guide to Understanding Street Gangs
|
|
|
San Clemente, Ca: Law Tech Publishing, 1997. Signed by Author. First. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Local Colour, a Landscape Analysis for Sightseers
|
|
|
London: J.M. Dent, 1934. First. Pictorial Cloth. NF/VG. Illus. by Drawings By F,H. Glazebrook and Ruth Vale. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Vigilante Justice
|
|
|
New York: Reynal, 1956. NF 12mo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated endpapers. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Drame of Albert Einstein
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1954. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Heine
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1956. NF/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Morgan and Peace Dollar Varieties
|
|
|
Baltimore, 1965. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Cat Speaks
|
|
|
Metropolitan Press, 1959. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Drawings By Helengray G. O'Brien. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Lord of the Flame
|
|
|
Sudbury, Suffolk, England: N. Spearman, 1981. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
House Styles at a Glance
|
|
|
Atlanta, Ga: Longstreet Press, 1991. First. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
40 Years' Gatherin's
|
|
|
Kansas City: Lowell Press, 1984. 6th Printing. NF/NF. Illus. by Photos. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
In Defense of Worms
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1949. First. NF/NF. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
My Voyage in the United States Frigate "Congress"
|
|
|
New York: Desmond Fitzgerald, 1913. First. Pictorial Cloth(gilt on green). NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Deadly magic, One of the most closely guarded secrets of World War II
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1978. NF 8vo hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by photos. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Seven Sketchbooks of Vincent Van Gogh
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1989. Facsimile Edition. Red Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Little Sallie Mandy and Tommy Whiskers
|
|
|
New York: The Platt and Munk Co., 1935. D.J. Notes 600-36. Green Cloth and Pasteup. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Bess Goe Willis. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 19) |
Little Sallie Many at the Farm
|
|
|
N,Y.: The Platt and Munk Co, 1935. First ?- Not Stated. Green Cloth & Paste-up. Near Fine/Ver y Good. Illus. by Ill. By Bess Goe Willis. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 20) |
Little Sallie Mandy and the Shiny Penny
|
|
|
N,Y.: Platt and Munk Co, 1935. Blue Cloth and Paste-up. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by 29 Illustrations By Bess Goe Williams. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (41)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
