Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with B from Cold Tonnage Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books (titles starting with B) x
Bookseller: Cold Tonnage Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) BG #4
BLACK GATE: ADVENTURES IN FANTASY LITERATURE

2002 (Summer). First edition (& 1st printing).. Oversize trade paperback.. Fine copy.. Vol 1 no. 4. 208 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.02)
2) BRITISH FANTASY SOCIETY CALENDAR 2006
Kane, Paul (& Marie O'Regan, eds.)

The British Fantasy Society (BFS). 2005. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine (as new) copy.. 2006 Calendar. Featuring extracts from twelve (well it would be, wouldn't it!) author's works (Clive Barker, Neil Gaiman, Ramsey Campbell, John Connolly, Stephen Laws, Muriel Gray, Simon Clark, Stephen Gallagher, Kelley Armstrong, Poppy Z. Brite, Christopher Fowler & Graham Masterton), each illustrated in colour by a different artist. MY COPIES SIGNED BY RAMSEY CAMPBELL, SIMON CLARK &a... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.34 ($16.86)
3) Baby Doll
Williams, Tennessee

Signet Books: NY. 1956. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Small tear and wear to top of spine, else a near fine (NF) copy.. Signet no 1334. Movie tie-in with eight pages of stills from the film: great cover photo of Carroll Baker in a crib sucking her thumb! ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
4) Baby Is Three: Volume V1: The Complete Stories
Sturgeon, Theodore

North Atlantic Books: Berkley. 1999. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 424 pages, edited by Paul Williams: introduction by David Crosby. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.30 ($41.24)
5) The Baby Merchant
Reed, Kit

Tor: NY. 2006. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
6) Babylon Falling/Babylon Rising
Velde, Vivian Vande

Earthlight: London. 2003. First edition (& 1st printing).. Stapled pictorial wrappers.. Fine copy.. Two short stories published back-to-back (like the old Ace double format). 400 paperbound covers signed by both authors: however this copy is unsigned and marked ''ARC'' (Advance Reading Copy). ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
7) Babylon Sisters And Other Posthumans
di Filippo, Paul

Prime Books: Ohio. 2002. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Collects fourteen stories: 324 pages. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
8) The Babylon Trilogy
Doubinsky, Sebastien

PS Publishing: Harrogate. 2009. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).. Introduction by Moorcock. Trade hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.49)
9) The Bachelor Party
Chayefsky, Paddy

Signet Books: NY. 1957. First edition thus (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Covers creased, some spine fade, a VG copy.. Signet S1385. Movie tie-in with eight pages of stills from the film. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)
10) Back Door Man
Hails, Ian McAuley

Aphelion: Australia. 1992. First edition (& 1st printing).. Paperback original.. Fine (unread) copy.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.90 ($11.25)
11) Back So Soon? And Other Stories
Passmore, Richard

Thomas Harmsworth Publishing: UK. 1989. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket,. Collection of nine stories, some fantasy. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
12) Backdrop Of Stars: The Craft Of Science Fiction
Harrison, Harry (ed.)

Dennis Dobson: London. 1968. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. Thirteen sf writer's choose their favourite story, and each then writes an afterword commenting on the story: authors include J. G. Ballard, Isaac Asimov, Philip Jose Farmer, Frank Herbert, Brian W. Aldiss, James Blish and Damon Knight. Issued in the U.S. as SF: AUTHOR'S CHOICE [1]. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($18.75)
13) Backwards
Grant, Rob (RED DWARF)

Viking: London. 1996. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket.. Sf novel based on the cult TV series. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($15.00)
14) Bad Dreams
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's second novel, after The Night Mayor (1989). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.25 ($28.12)
15) Bad Dreams
Newman, Kim

Simon & Schuster: London. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for some browning to the. page edges.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.80 ($22.50)
16) Bad Memory
Franklet, Duane

Victor Gollancz: London. 1997. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.. ''A novel of computer suspense'': the author's first book. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.90 ($11.25)
17) Bad News
Spike, Paul

Holt, Rinehart and Winston: NY. 1971. First edition (& 1st printing).. Cloth.. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. The author's first book. A collection of short fiction containing fantasy and science fiction stories. Reginald 13488. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.20 ($15.00)
18) The Bad Seed
March, William

Hamish Hamilton: London. 1954. First British edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Light scattered foxing to page edges, an almost fine copy in an. almost fine dustjacket.. Classic southern Gothic novel. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £46.00 ($74.98)
19) The Bad Sister
Tennant, Emma

Victor Gollancz: London. 1978. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine (bright red) dustjacket (as new) but for some. fading to the spine lettering.. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.75 ($46.87)
20) Bad To The Bone
Waddington, James

Bad To The Bone
Stock photo.
Dedalus: Cambs. 1998. First edition (& 1st printing).. Trade paperback original.. Fine (as new) copy.. Surreal comedy novel about cycling. ... more information

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.75 ($9.37)


Results 1 - 20 of 422
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (375)
Fine or New (350)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (317)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (285)
Signed (70)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (422)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: