Titles starting with G from Century Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Century Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Century Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 90
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1985. Hardback 1st trade edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Some light edgewear on dust jacket, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gaslights and Gingerbread
|
|
|
Sage Books, 1965. Hardback 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Some edgewear on dust jacket, and one small spot on top edge of book, else fine. The author's first book. Histories and photos of 35 historic homes from around Colorado from Trinidad to Aspen to Sedalia to Breckenridge. Many photographs. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
General Geology of the Hahns Peak and Farwell Mountain Quadrangles, Routt County, Colorado: Geological Survey Bulletin 1349
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1972. Softcover Good condition With a discussion of Upper Triassic and Pre-Morrison Jurassic Rocks by G.N. Pipiringos. Geologic study of the east end of the Elkhead Mountains and a part of the Park Range. Previous owner stamps. All plates in pocket. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Genetic Field Theory of Ego Formation: Its Implications for Pathology
|
|
|
International Universities Press, 1973. Hardback 3rd printing Near Fine condition Previous owner name on top edge, old price on first pastedown endpaper. Blue cloth. Approximately 8 x 5 inches. 123 pages. Part of The Freud Anniversary Lecture Series of The New York Psychoanalytic Institute. An expanded version of a lecture given at the New York Academy of Medicine, May 27, 1958 ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Geochemistry of Rocks and Related Soils and Vegetation in the Yellow Cat Area Grand County, Utah: Geological Survey Bulletin 1176
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1964. Softcover Good condition. Previous owner stamps on cover and title page. All plates present in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Geographic and Geologic Sketch of the Capitol Reef Region, Utah
|
|
|
Geologic Society of America, 1949. Softcover Very Good condition. Some sunning. Reprint of an article from the Bulletin of the Geological Society of America Vol. 50, pp 1827-1850, 9 pls., 2 figs. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Geologic Guides to Prospecting for Carnotite Deposits: Geological Survey Bulletin 988-B
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1952. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Geologic Story of the Uinta Mountains: Geological Survey Bulletin 1291
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1969. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamp. 144 pages. Glossy photos and illustrations, many in color, ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Geology, Altered Rocks and Ore Deposits of The San Rafael Swell Emery County, Utah: Geological Survey Bulletin 1239
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1968. Softcover Good condition A study of the stratigraphy, structure, alteration, and uraniferous deposits in sedimentary rocks, with emphasis on the Chinle Formation. Previous owner stamps. All plates present in pocket. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Geology, Ore Deposits, and Exploratory Drilling in the Deer Flat Area White Canyon District San Juan County, Utah: Geological Survey Bulletin 1132
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1963. Softcover Good condition Spine sunned. Edgewear. All plates present in rear pocket. 114 pages. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Geology and Fuel Resources of the Mesa Verde Area Montezuma and La Plata Counties, Colorado: Geological Survey Bulletin 1072-M
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1959. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. Contributions to Economic Geology. All plates present in pocket. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Geology and Mineral Deposits of the Turtle Lake Quadrangle Washington: Geological Survey Bulletin 1131
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1963. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. All plates in pocket at rear. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Geology and Mineral Deposits of the Thomas and Dugway Ranges Juab and Tooele Counties Utah: Geological Survey Professional Paper 415
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1964. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps. Edgewear. All plates in pocket in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Geology and Ore Deosits of the Kern River Uranium Area, California: Contributions of the Geology of Uranium: Geological Survey Bulletin 1087-F
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1960. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps on cover, some fading. All geologic maps and plates present in pocket and in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Geology and Ore Deposits Near Lake City, Colorado: United States Geological Survey Bulletin 478
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1911. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamp. All plates and fold-out maps present and in very good condition. 128 pages. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 16) |
Geology and Ore Deposits of the Creede District, Colorado; United States Geological Survey Bulletin 718
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1923. Softcover Good condition Rebound functionally with stiff covers, portion of original paper cover pasted down on front. Previous owner stamp (private business library) on front cover. Some toning throughout. 198 pages, including index. All plates present, including topographic map and color geologic map in pocket pasted to inside rear cover. Pocket torn along one edge. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Geology and Ore Deposits of the White Canyon Area San Juan and Garfield Counties, Utah: Geological Survey Bulletin 1125
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1964. Softcover Good condition. Previous owner stamps on cover. Tear on back cover. All plates, including color geologic map, present in fine condition. 166 pages. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Geology and Ore Deposits of the Lawson-Dumont-Fall River District, Clear Creek County, Colorado: Geological Survey Bulletin 1231
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1967. Softcover Good condition. Previous owner stamps, edgewear. All plates present in rear pocket, including color geologic maps. A description of the general geology and ore deposits of the district which forms the northwestern part of the Central City-Idaho Springs mineralized area. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Geology and Thorium Deposits of the Wet Mountains, Colorado A Progress Report; Geological Survey Bulletin 1072-H
|
|
|
U.S. Dept. of the Interior, 1959. Softcover Good condition Previous owner stamps on cover. Both maps present in pocket and in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Geology and Uranium - Vanadium Deposits of the San Rafael River Mining Area Emery County, Utah: Bulletin 113
|
|
|
Utah Geological and Mineralogical Survey, 1978. Softcover Good condition Book and maps in original envelope. All plates present in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (45)$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (18)
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
