Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (212)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (67)
With dust jacket (71)
Signed (24)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (317)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Hawthorne Blvd Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 16 Next

1) J. Evetts Haley Cowman-Historian
Robinson, Chandler A

El Paso Texas: Carl Hertzog, 1967. Signed by Carl Hertzog, the Printer. First. Cloth. F. Illus. by Illustrated. Tall 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
2) J.J. Rousseau./ Stendahl
Chuquet, Arthur

Paris: Hachette, 1893. THe Biography of Stendhal was written by Edouard Rod. Text in French..Four raised bands Lettering and 3 devices in gilt. marbled andpapers. Half Leather, Marbled Boards. VG. Illus. by Frontis. 12 Mo. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)




Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
3) J.S. Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier, Volume 1
Palmer, Willard A. (Editor)

J.S. Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier, Volume 1
Stock photo.
Alfred Publishing, 1994. 2nd. Spiral. Near Fine. Large 4to. Paper Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) JBS, The Life and Work of JBS Haldane
Clark, Ronald W

Coward McCann, 1968. First American. NF/NF. Illus. by Photos. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Jabonah Abenteuer in Der Mongolei
Hedin, Sven

Lleipzig: Inselverlag. No Date, Probably 20ties. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by 118 Pictures and a Map. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) "Jack" Dodge, the Friend of Every Man, His Life and Times
Holcomb, William H. ( as Told to)

Los Angeles: Sherman Danby, 1937. Presentation Copy Signed By Author. First. Blue Cloth. NF (minimal foxing)/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontis. 8vo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)



Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
7) Jack Kerouac is Pregnant
Sheehan, Aurelee

Dalkey Archive Press, 1994. First. NF/NF. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
8) Jack Levine
Levine, Jack

Rizzoli, 1989. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Jack Shadbolt
Watson, Scott

Canada: Douglas & McIntyre, 1990. First. F/F. Illus. by Illustrated. Small Folio. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
10) Jack Teagarden
Smith, J.D. And Len Guttridge

The Jazz Book Club, 1962. First Thus. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hard Cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Jack and the Bean-Stalk
Robinson, Gordon

no 428: Linenette. No Date No Edition. Fine. Illus. by Ills. By Gordon Robinson. Square 8vo. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) Jackanapes
Ewing, Juliana Horatia

London: Soc. for Promoting Christian no date. Bookplate on e.p, inscription on front free ep Pictorial boards hardback, b oards stained, contents VG. ? edition.. pict. boards. Illus. by byR. Caldecott. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)




Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Jackanapes and Other Tales
Ewing, J.H

London: G. Bell & Sons, 1927. Pictorial Cloth. VG+. Illus. by Illustrated By H.M. Brock. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Jackpot! Everything You Need to Know About Smart Money Investing in the New Wall street
Metz, Robert

Simon and Schuster, 1977. VG 8vo hardback in Vg dustjacket. 2nd edition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
15) The Jackson's Hole Story, An historical novel set in the Grand Teton Mounta ins Wyoming
Fabian, Josephine C

Deseret Book Co., 1963. VG 8vo hardback without dustjacket. 1st edition.. Illus. by photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) The Jacksonville Story
Engeman, Richard H

Southern Oregon Historical Society, 1980. Signed by Author. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Small 4to. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Jacob Faithful, 2 volumes
Marryat, Captain

London: Constable, 1928. NF 8vo hardbacks in chipped dustjackets Limited to 750 copies. limited ed.. Illus. by 12 plates in color by Buss. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)



Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
18) Jacob the Baker, Gentle Wisdom for a Complicated World
Ben Shea, Noah

Villard Books, 1989. Second. NF/NF. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
19) Jacobo Sedlmayer, Missionary, Frontiersman, Explorer. Four Original Manuscript Narratives
Dunne, Peter Masten

Arizona Pioneers' Hist. Soc., 1955. limited to 600 copies, translated by Peter Masten Dunne NF small 4to hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by Frontis and Map. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)

Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
20) Jacques Henri Lartigue, Photographer
Goldberg, Vicki ( Introduction)

Jacques Henri Lartigue, Photographer
Stock photo.
A survey of the work of the renowned French photographer Jacques Henri Lartigue, who took his first pictures as a young boy in 1900, and whose career coincided with many of the key early developments and advances in the art and technology of photography. His most famous images depict pre-World War I Europe, especially moving cars, airplanes, and other machines, all of which fascinated Lartigue.

Little Brown, 1998. There are 4 gift inscriptions by 4 children for their dad's 80th birthday. onm the verso of the front free endpaper. First North American Edition. NF/NF. Illus. by Photos. Oblong Large 4to. Hardback. ... (more information)

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States)


Price: $95.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations